en ru ky
Information Note


Please select your country/region of travel document. People with dual nationality should choose the nationality according to the passport to be used for the travel.
If the country of travel document registered on the e-visa is different than the passport carried, the e-Visa will be invalid.
Business and tourist visas for primary issuance are issued for a validity period of up to 90 days, irrespective of the stated period of stay in the territory of the Kyrgyz Republic. Please note that the validity period is different than the period of stay. The period of stay cannot exceed the duration period mentioned above.
You can not extend business and tourist visas on the Kyrgyz Republic territory.

Presently you can use your e-visa only if travelling via "Manas" International Airport, "Osh" International airport and "Ak-jol" checkpoint on the Kyrgyzstan-Kazakhstan border.

1. Country/trip purpose
Individual visa
Group tourist visa
Country
Passport type
Visa type
Business (B)
Tourist (TS)




Refresh
Next

Apply for visa
Continue application
Check status
Contact us
FAQs

Ministry of Foreign Affairs
of the Kyrgyz Republic